Results

The final result of the 2018 National Masonic Clay Shooting Championships is as follows:-

CATEGORY PROVINCE/ TEAM NAME INDIVIDUAL SCORE TEAM SCORE
MASONIC HIGH GUN Hampshire & Isle of Wight Danny Bishop 95
MASONIC TOP TEAM Met GL Dave Brown

John Perrin

Bob Parry

92

90

87

269
MASONIC TEAM RUNNER UP Surrey Alex Cobb

Nigel Foreman

Michael Carter

93

90

85

268
MASONIC TEAM 3rd PLACE West Lancs Karl Prince

Dave Smith

Jason Rhodes

88

87

86

261

 

CATEGORY PROVINCE/ TEAM NAME INDIVIDUAL SCORE TEAM SCORE
GUEST HIGH GUN Trevor Rogers 86
GUEST TOP TEAM Ansty Pigeon Trevor Rogers

Alan Bergin

Duncan Kerr

86

84

84

254

 

GUEST TEAM

RUNNER UP

Tweespruit Tavern Richard Mumford

Michael Jackson

Richard Mason

83

76

65

224

 

CATEGORY PROVINCE/ TEAM NAME INDIVIDUAL SCORE TEAM SCORE
LADY

HIGH GUN

 

 

Sue Osborne 92  

 

 
JUNIOR

HIGH GUN

Tom Hemmings 69
JUNIOR HIGH GUN RUNNER UP Co Co 68
 
VETERAN

HIGH GUN

Herts Chris Lynch 83
VETERAN HIGH GUN RUNNER UP West Kent

 

Mick Page

 

79

 

 

 

The Pool Shoot was won by Marc Price of Metropolitan Grand Lodge

The full list of individual scores were:-

NAME TEAM/PROVINCE CLASS SCORE Individual Award Province / Team Award
Danny Bishop Hampshire & Isle of Wight Mason 95 Mason High Gun
Alex Cobb Surrey Mason 93 Mason High Gun R/U 268 Province R/U
Dave Brown MET GL CSA Mason 92 269 Province Winner
Sue Osborne Lady 92 Lady High Gun
Phil Ramsey Suffolk Mason 91
John Perrin MET GL CSA Mason 90 269 Province Winner
Nigel Foreman Surrey Mason 90 268 Province R/U
Phil Seastrom Middlesex Mason 90
Chris Ray East Kent Mason 89
Karl Prince West Lancashire Mason 88 261 Province 3rd Place
Bob Parry MET GL CSA Mason 87 269 Province Winner
Dave Smith West Lancashire Mason 87 261 Province 3rd Place
Dave Wilder Essex Mason 87
Jason Rhodes West Lancashire Mason 86 261 Province 3rd Place
Trevor Rogers Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 86 Guest High Gun 256 Gest Team winner
Sam King MET GL CSA Mason 86
Evan Walsh West Lancashire Mason 86
Michael Carter Surrey Mason 85 268 Province R/U
Alan Bergin Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 84 Guest High Gun joint R/U 256 Gest Team winner
Duncan Kerr Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 84 Guest High Gun joint R/U 256 Gest Team winner
Paul Foulsham Sussex Mason 84
Ian Turner West Lancashire Mason 84
Richard Mumford Tweespruit Tavern Guest 83 224 Guest Team R/U
Ricky Hartland Middlesex Mason 83
Russell Swain Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 83
Chris Lynch Herts Veteran 83 Veteran High Gun
David Scales Surrey Mason 83
Jon Beagley Surrey Mason 83
Steve Larkins Middlesex Mason 82
Mark Lambkin Essex Mason 82
Brian Warren East Kent Mason 82
Dominic Higgins Devonshire Mason 82
Terry Harris MET GL CSA Mason 82
Bob Smith Hampshire & Isle of Wight Mason 81
Giovanni Falletta Herts Guest 81
Kevin Scarlett Surrey Mason 81
Dan kerwood Sussex Mason 81
Craig Colton Guest 81
Chris Barton Guest 81
Brain Hartland Guest 81
Chris Watts Bedfordshire Mason 80
Martin Voles Middlesex Mason 80
Grant Rovery Sussex Mason 80
Ian Heyes West Lancashire Mason 80
Chris French Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 79
Mick Page West Kent Veteran 79 Veteran High Gun R/U
Andy McClement West Lancashire Mason 79
Peter Dyke Wiltshire Mason 79
John Beddoes Bedfordshire Mason 78
Nick Williams Surrey Mason 78
Richard Dennison West Lancashire Mason 78
Rex Francis Clay Preservation Mason 77
David Thompson Ansty Pigeon Club Mason 77
John Cutmore Guest 77
Michael Jackson Tweespruit Tavern Guest 76 224 Guest Team R/U
Terry Attewell Essex Veteran 76
Barney Harvey Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 76
BL Saidman MET GL CSA Mason 76
Martin Parsonson-Smith Middlesex Mason 76
Dan Williamson Surrey Mason 76
Mick Costello Surrey Mason 76
Matthew Williamson Guest 76
Richard Keen Bristol Mason 75
Lee Rackett Ansty Pigeon Club Mason 75
P Sharpe MET GL CSA Veteran 75
Edward Docherty Surrey Veteran 75
Max Vidler Surrey Mason 75
Gordon Hamilton Surrey Mason 75
Alan James-Parker West Lancashire Mason 75
Sean Duffy Guest 75
Richard Chapman Guest 75
Chris Parker Flanchford Fella’s Guest 74 213 Guest Team 3rd place
Dave Samuel Bedfordshire Mason 74
Donald Campbell Middlesex Mason 74
James Cole Flanchford Fella’s Guest 73 213 Guest Team 3rd place
Chris Meeton Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 73
Les Reeves Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 73
Louise Jennings-Hoole West Lancashire Lady 73 Lady High Gun Joint R/U
Heather Hall Lady 73 Lady High Gun Joint R/U
Mark Spray Bristol Mason 72
Peter Battershill Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 72
Gerry Keegal Middlesex Mason 72
Alec Rogers Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 71
Paddy Moore MET GL CSA Mason 71
Marc Price MET GL CSA Mason 71
Tony Bello Middlesex Mason 71
Chris Weeks Middlesex Mason 71
Robin Cook Surrey Mason 71
Mick Woods West Lancashire Mason 71
Roger Wilkes East Kent Veteran 70
John Hemmings Bristol Mason 70
Graeme Cole Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 70
Justin Ellison Bristol Mason 70
Tony Playford East Kent Mason 70
Jeff Bevins Middlesex Mason 70
Garry Jones Hampshire & Isle of Wight Mason 69
Tom Hemmings Bristol Junior 69 Junior High Gun
Tony Ash Surrey Mason 69
Gary Arbery West Kent Veteran 69
Tony Collis Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 68
Co Co Bristol Junior 68 Junior High Gun R/U
Nick Bourne MET GL CSA Mason 68
Stan Green Middlesex Mason 68
Steve Howlett Surrey Mason 68
Mike Parsonson-Smith Bristol Mason 67
Andrew Sinclair MET GL CSA Mason 67
Thomas Damen Middlesex Mason 67
Mike Casey West Lancashire Veteran 67
Colin Wells Flanchford Fella’s Guest 66 213 Guest Team 3rd place
Peter Christofi MET GL CSA Mason 66
Jessica Campbell Middlesex Lady 66
Peter Baker Middlesex Mason 66
Adrian Doe Middlesex Mason 66
John Burgess Wiltshire Mason 66
Richard Mason Tweespruit Tavern Guest 65 224 Guest Team R/U
Jeff Wiliams Dorset Mason 65
Tim Clarke Essex Mason 65
Michael Bushby Surrey Mason 65
Terry Dickenson Sussex Mason 65
Mark Clark Tweespruit Tavern Mason 64
Malcolm Purcell Hampshire & Isle of Wight Veteran 63
Rob Vidler Surrey Mason 63
Kevin Roberts Hockleyland Hawks Guest 62
Gary Levy Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 62
Phil Mandeville Surrey Veteran 62
Danny Chester West Lancashire Mason 62
Clive Best Bristol Mason 61
Keith Goodman MET GL CSA Mason 61
Colin Carter Guest 61
Ian Slesser Clay Preservation Mason 60
Nick Jenkins East Kent Mason 60
Trevor Sinclair MET GL CSA Veteran 60
Edward Bottomley MET GL CSA Mason 60
Anthony Vaughan Devonshire Mason 59
James Boyle Guest 59
Prakash Sankaran Middlesex Mason 57
Terry Deer Devonshire Mason 57
Trevor Davies Hockleyland Hawks Guest 57
Sam Huxter Middlesex Mason 57
Charlie Mumford Tweespruit Tavern Junior 57
Peter Boyd Dorset Mason 56
Jennie Star Middlesex Lady 56
Ian Collett Surrey Mason 56
Conrad Sturt Tweespruit Tavern Guest 56
Brian Ranson Hockleyland Hawks Guest 55
Anthony Eldred Devonshire Mason 55
David Randall Dorset Mason 54
Tim James Hockleyland Hawks Mason 52
Athen Tusler Ansty Pigeon Club Guest 51
Mark Ferns Dorset Mason 51
Jerry Eade Flanchford Fella’s Guest 50
Barrie Lloyd Hockleyland Hawks Veteran 50
Steve Sims Surrey Mason 50
Lee Williamson Lady 50
Ray Beadle Surrey Mason 47
Kevin Wills Bristol Mason 44
Chris Thomas Hampshire & Isle of Wight Veteran 41
Billy McComb Hampshire & Isle of Wight Veteran 41
Martin Daniel Dorset Mason 33
Liam Slesser Clay Preservation Junior 29
Scott Murray Clay Preservation Guest 29
Nigel Barrett Surrey Mason 29
Niamh Slesser Clay Preservation Junior 25
Alan Hunter Tweespruit Tavern Mason 25 Mason Clay Preservation